TRØNDERBAILLAN

TRØNDERBAILLAN

VOLLEYBALL

EVRUART

EVRUART

VOLLEYBALL

WOJNOS BOYS.

WOJNOS BOYS.

VOLLEYBALL

GOLDEN GIRLS

GOLDEN GIRLS

VOLLEYBALL

GOLDEN GENTS

GOLDEN GENTS

VOLLEYBALL

KØLLEKAMERATENE

KØLLEKAMERATENE

FLOORBALL

RABALLDER ROCKETS

RABALLDER ROCKETS

FLOORBALL

GLSBE BERN

GLSBE BERN

FLOORBALL

RABALLDER SHOTGUNS

RABALLDER SHOTGUNS

FLOORBALL

STOCKHOLM SNIPERS

STOCKHOLM SNIPERS

FLOORBALL

RABALLDER GRENADES

RABALLDER GRENADES

FLOORBALL

HOT HELSINKI

HOT HELSINKI

FLOORBALL

RABALLDER GRENLAND

RABALLDER GRENLAND

FLOORBALL

SKEIV IDRETT KRISTIANSAND

SKEIV IDRETT KRISTIANSAND

FLOORBALL

RABALLDER KNIGHTS

RABALLDER KNIGHTS

VOLLEYBALL

RABALLDER LORDS

RABALLDER LORDS

VOLLEYBALL

RABLLDER MONSTERS

RABLLDER MONSTERS

VOLLEYBALL

RABALLDER JOKERS

RABALLDER JOKERS

VOLLEYBALL

RABALLDER QUEENS

RABALLDER QUEENS

VOLLEYBALL

RABALLDER TRONDHEIM

RABALLDER TRONDHEIM

VOLLEYBALL

CONFIRMED TEAMS

Schedules

Sport Venue

Volleyball Tournament
Raballder Cup 2019

Venue:                                     Ekeberghallen, Ekebergveien 101
Time:                                       Saturday, 17. March, 08:30 -

Match duration:                     Max 60min 
Volleyball tournament adm:  Stein Jarle Olsen

Participating teams:    
    

Level B                                                 

Bjørn's Cubs                          

Vincent's Bitches

Rice & Potato

Asia's Spiker

Warrior Princesses

Level C - Pool A   

Pan Copenhagen 1

Raballder Oslo 2

RVT

Level C - Pool B

Pan Copenhagen 2

Pasacualinas PG

Raballder Oslo 1

                                            

 


Regulations:

Matches are played best out of 3 sets (25 - 25 - 15), but the tournament director can impose a time limit if necessary.

If teams are tied on points after the pool play, we will use the following criteria to break ties: 1. Result from the match between the teams. 2. Sets won/lost 3. Points won/lost. 4. Coin toss

Please be in the venue in time for warmup at 0830, and also please make sure you are aware of when and where your team has referee duty. Some matches have cross-level refereeing.

For full program please visit this link: 

https://www.dropbox.com/s/krqem39wvy90291/Raballder-Cup-2019_volleyball.pdf?dl=0&fbclid=IwAR0L8KxVGddPHwmewslbjTt-lPftYAjFGpng1H0TbveXAU0YSK9zrNuuA-Q

Floorball Tournament
Raballder Cup 2019

Venue:                                     Ekeberghallen, Ekebergveien 101
Time:                                       Saturday, 16th of February 08.30-15.45
Match duration:                     1x12 min 
Referee:                                  Morten Eriksen
Floorball tournament adm:    Jonathan Nordskog

Participating teams:    
    

Stockholm Snipers               

Køllekameratene
Raballder Oslo 1

Raballder Oslo 2

Hot Helsinki
Raballder Grenland               

SI Kristiansand                   

 


Regulations:

All 7 participating teams will play each other in the preliminary group. Victory gives 2 points, draw 1 point to each team. Then the table will decide which teams will meet in a match for 5. place (nr 5 vs nr 6) the Bronze final (nr 3 vs nr 4) and the Final (nr 1 vs nr 2).

 

If 2 or more teams have the same amount of points after preliminary, placement is decided by:

 

  1. Goal difference

  2. Most scored goals

  3. Result in the game between the teams

  4. Coin

 

If one of the final matches ends with a tie, there will be 5 minutes extra time ending with a golden goal (team that scores wins). If no goals in extra time, there will be a penalty shoot (5 players of each team).

Floorball Tournament Fixtures

 

9.15: Warm up

Time:  Match:   Team:    
09:30       1         
SI Kristiansand - Hot Helsinki   
09:45       2         Raballder Oslo 2 - Raballder Oslo 1
09:55       3         Køllekameratene - Raballder Grenland 

 

10:10        4         Hot Helsinki - Stockholm snipers
10:25        5         Raballder Oslo 1 - SI Kristiansand
10:35        6         Køllekameratene - Raballder Oslo 2


10:50        7         Raballder Oslo 1 - Hot Helsinki
11:05        8         Stockholm snipers - Raballder Grenland

11:15         9         SI Kristiansand - Køllekameratene

11:30       10         Hot Helsinki - Raballder Grenland

11:45       11          Køllekameratene - Raballder Oslo 1

11:55       12          Raballder Oslo 2 - Stockholm snipers

          Lunch break     12:00 - 12:30

 


12:30      13         Køllekameratene - Hot Helsinki
12:45      14         Stockholm snipers - 
 
SI Kristiansand

12:55      15         Raballder Grenland -  Raballder Oslo 2

 

13:10      16         Stockholm snipers -   Raballder Oslo 1
13:25      17         SI Kristiansand - Raballder Grenland
13:35      18         Hot Helsinki - Raballder Oslo 2


13:50      19         Raballder Grenland - Raballder Oslo 1
14.05      20        Køllekameratene - Stockholm snipers
14.20      21         Raballder Oslo 2 - SI Kristiansand

 


14:35      22        Match of 5th place:

                         Nr 5 VS Nr 6 in preliminary

14:50      23        Bronze Final:

                         Nr 3 VS Nr 4 in preliminary

15:10      24         Final:

                          Nr 1 VS Nr 2 in preliminary